4 Weeks
20 FEI Ranking qualifying class
CSI3* CSI1* CSIYH P/Ch/Jun
Prize Money
€ 700.000,00
CONTACTS
from
9TH March
to
4TH April

Facts & figures

1000 Horses for week
250 Riders for week
30 Nationalities
1 Grass arena
3 Sand arena
1 Indoor arena
1 Cross country arena
3 Warm up arena

Photogallery

Top Riders in Toscana Tour history

GP Winners

  • 2005
    1st week Cassio Rivetti - Olana

    2nd week Gianni Govoni - Joyau d’Opal

    3rd week Celine Stauffer - Daloubet d’Evordes

  • 2006
    1st week Heinrich H. Engemann - Aboyeur

    2nd week Tina Lund - Andante

    3rd week Christian Ahlmann - Lorenzo

    4th week Christina Liebherr - No Mercy
  • 2007
    1st week Kevin Staut - Kraque Boom

    2nd week Robert Breul - Iasco Mouche

    3rd week Roger-Yves Bost - Ideal de la Loge

    4th week Bernardo Alves - Chupa Chups
  • 2008
    1st week Gianni Govoni - Joyau d’Opal

    2nd week Daniel Deusser - Air Jordan

    3rd week Emilio Bicocchi - Kapitol d’Argonne

    4th week Alvaro de Miranda - Chatwin

    5th week Jaime Azcarraga - Presley Boy
  • 2009
    1st week Cassio Rivetti - Vicky van het Geinsteinde

    2nd week Cassio Rivetti - Codar

    3rd week Gianni Govoni - Cyprianus Z

    4th week Emilio Biocchi - Cyprianus Z

    5th week Rolf-Goran Bengtsson - Ninja
  • 2010
    1st week Gianni Govoni - Joyau d’Opal

    2nd week Philip Lever - Ashleigh Drossel Dan

    3rd week Ludo Philippaerts - Nobel de Virton

    4th week Gianni Govoni - Aboyeur
  • 2011
    1st week Katarina Offel - Cathleen

    2nd week Manuel Eugster - Cool Boy

    3rd week Jorg Naeve - Calado

    4th week Cassio Rivetti - Verdi
  • 2012
    1st week Juan Carlos Garcia - Bonzai van de Warande

    2nd week Roger-Yves Bost - Nippon d’Elle

    3rd week Cassio Rivetti - Lord If de Chalusse

    4th week Tim Rieskamp Goedeking - Chopin
  • 2013
    1st week Roger-Yves Bost - Vivaldo van het Coesterveld

    2nd week Juan Carlos Garcia - Blue Boy van Berkenbroeck

    3rd week Ludo Philippaerts - Denver van het Goemanshof

    4th week Nicola Philippaerts - Quenzo de la Roque

    5th week William Whitaker - Fandango
  • 2014
    1st week Stefanie Bistan - Apollonia

    2nd week Giulia Martinengo M. - Funke van het Heike

    3rd week Roger-Yvest Bost - Poker des Dames

    4th week Emma Emanuelsson - Titan
  • 2015
    1st week Jessica Mendoza - Spirit T

    2nd week Natalia Belova - Cosimo

    3rd week Roberto Cristofoleti - Belisario
  • 2016
    1st week Jur Vrieling - Glasgow van Merelnest

    2nd week Cassio Rivetti - Fine Fleur du Marais

    3rd week Janika Sprunger - Aris

    4rd week Fabrice Dumartin - Cannavaro
  • 2017
    1st week Juan Carlos Garcia - Gitano V Berkenbroeck

    2nd week Werner Muff - Daimler

    3rd week Gianni Govoni - Win Win

    4rd week Gianni Govoni - Larbraker
  • 2018
    1st week Bruno Chimirri - Tower Mouche

    2nd week Conor Swail - Domino van de Valhoeve

    3rd week Derin Demirsoy - Dadjak Ter Puttenen

    4rd week Bruno Chimirri - Tower Mouche
  • 2019
    1st week Marco Pellegrino - Vick du Croisy

    2nd week Lisa Nooren - VDL Groep Sabech d’HA

    3rd week Lisa Nooren - VDL Groep Sabech d’HA

    4rd week Frederique Fabre Delbos - Upicor Manathis

List of riders victories

Gianni Govoni 7 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2010, 2017, 2017
Cassio Rivetti 6 2005, 2009, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2016
Roger-Yves Bost 4 2007, 2012, 2013, 2014
Juan Carlos Garcia 4 2012, 2013, 2017
Emilio Bicocchi 2 2008, 2009
Bruno Chimirri 2 2018, 2018
Ludo Philippaerts 2 2010, 2013
Lisa Nooren 2 2019, 2019

Contact

Send us a message

I authorise the processing of my personal information under D.Lgs. 196/2003. *